skip to main content

Faculty/Staff Contact Listing

Administration

Mrs. Megan Lafayette, Principal

Mr. Thomas Forbes, Assistant Principal

Mrs. Joanne Masterson, Assistant Principal


*Department Coordinators

Mr. Kevin McNamara - Humanities (English, Social Studies, World Languages)

Mrs. Amy Remy - STEM (Math, Science and Technology)

Mrs. Marie Forte - Unified Arts (Arts and Physical Education)

Dr. Jan Chiappone - Guidance


School Resource Officers (SRO)

Officer Leonard Gosselin

Officer Douglas Houston

  

English

Mrs. Karen Bergeron

Mrs. Kris Colella

Mr. Jason Deeks 

Mrs. Catherine  Sjogren 

Ms. Caroline Dillon

Ms. Diana Sandini

Mr. Christoper Vitullo

Mr. Peter Woodward

 

Guidance Department

Dr. Jan Chiappone* 

Mr. Bob Devlin 

Ms. Sarah Taglienti 

Mrs. Johnna Gorman

Ms. Marianne Auger

Mrs. Jamie Stacy

 

Librarian

 

Sarah Doyle, Library

 

Mathematics

Mrs. Marilyn DiStefano

Mr. David McCarthy 

Ms. Amy-June Remy*

Mr. George Haddad

Ms. Donna Kozak

Ms. Dawn Peterson

Ms. Kelli-Ann Marderosian

Mrs. Kristin Martin

 

Science/Technology

Mrs. Linda Cartier

Dr. Tim Smith 

Ms. Kathryn Mason 

Mrs. Billiegene Lavallee 

Mrs. Pamela Perry

Mr. Tim Twohig

Dr. Heather Wiatrowski

Ms. Ashton Kazlo

Ms. Jessica Lorenz

Mr. Jared Procopio

 

Social Studies

Mr. Kevin McNamara*

Mr. William Jewers

Mr. Edward Rigney

Mr. Brian DeDentro

Ms. Mary Federlein

Mrs. Mary Ryan

Mr. Thomas Lemire


Special Education

Mrs. Kristen Bedard 

Ms. Meghan Ziny

Ms. Kathryn Chaber

Mr. Michael Flynn

Ms. Alicia Bimberg

Ms. Emily Meade

Ms. Mary Walnut

Ms. Victoria Cleaver

Ms. Sarah Cormier

Ms. Katelyn DeGaetano

 

Wellness/Fine Arts

Mrs. Debra Sacco

Mr. Timothy Etter

Mrs. Marie Forte*

Mr. Robert Evans

Mr. Carlos Costa 

Ms. Robin DuVarney

Mrs. Bonnie Blakely

 

World Languages

Mr. David Holmes

Mrs. Megan Larkin

Ms. Christine Sivyllis

Ms. Susan Peterson

Ms. Ashley Bell  


Information Technology Department

Mr. Michael Garofano, District Director of Technology

Mrs. Debra Conroy, Assistant Director for Instructional Technology

Mrs. Laura Howard, Technology Integration Specialist

Mr. Jeffrey Maxwell, Sr. IT Specialist

Mr. Paul Peluso, PC/LAN Specialist

Mr. Jayson Sargent, PC/LAN Specialist

 

Support Staff

Mrs. Beverly Bajgot

Mrs. Theresa Boyan

Mrs. Sheila Dennis 

Mrs. Dawn Salvas 

Mrs. Darlene Heinricher

Mrs. Manjula Mallick 

Ms. Melissa Newman 

Mrs. Robin Oakley

Mr. John Burke 

Mrs. Marie Tirimacco 

Mrs. Marcia Mendell

Ms. Janet Taylor

Ms. Janine Cervels

Ms. Alyssa Lacasse

Ms. Shu Wen Tu

Mrs. Liz Bell

Ms. Alicia Bimberg

Mr. Patrick Riggs

Ms. Karen Whitaker 

Mr. Brian Avery

Ms. Danielle Buskey

Mrs. Kaitlin Smith

Ms. Corinne Power

Ms. Julie Rofrano

Ms. Jennifer Ryan

Mr. David Wright

Ms. Pamela Batten

Ms. Emilie Cote

Ms. Marykate Currier

Ms. Ashleigh Guy

Ms. Tamara Pultz

Ms. Jennifer Dowd

Mrs. Lynn Myatt

Mr. Michael Connors

Instructional Learning Assistant 

Main Office Secretary 

School Nurse

Main Office Secretary 

Instructional Learning Assistant 

Instructional Learning Assistant 

Coordinator Of Reprographics

Cafeteria Supervisor 

Head Custodian 

Instructional Learning Assistant

Instructional Learning Assistant

Instructional Learning Assistant

Instructional Learning Assistant

Instructional Learning Assistant

Instructional Learning Assistant

Director of Food Services

School Psychologist

Bridges

Special Needs Secretary

ABA Technician

ABA Technician

ABA Technician

ABA Technician

ABA Technician

ABA Technician

ABA Technician

English Language Learner

ABA Technician

ABA Technician

ABA Technician

ABA Technician

Athletic Trainer

Career/College Manager

Athletic Director


 

ADA Compliance Errors 0